cleveland catholic priesthood

Seminary Vocation Office

Diocese of Cleveland

28700 Euclid Avenue
Wickliffe, OH 44092

P: 440-943-7660

Meet Our Seminarians

Name

Parish

Year

 _0071_Arbogast Joshua Arbogast Blessed Trinity, Akron Senior, Borromeo
 _0070_Arto Ryan Arto St. Francis de Sales, Akron First Year, Borromeo
 _0069_Bang Peter Soohyun Bang St. Andrew Kim, Cleveland II Theology, St. Mary
 _0057_Deacon Jeffrey Barnish Deacon Jeffrey Barnish St. Mary, Hudson V Theology, St. Mary
 _0068_Bearer Jacob Bearer St. Mary, Painesville IV Theology, St. Mary
 _0067_Bedell Michael Bedell Immaculate Heart of Mary, Cuyahoga Falls Sophomore, Borromeo
 _0066_Boldin Gregory Boldin St. Anthony of Padua, Parma Junior, Borromeo
 _0065_Chojnacki David Chojnacki St. Mary, Hudson First Year, Borromeo
 _0064_Clark Alex Clark St. Francis de Sales, Akron Junior, Borromeo
 _0063_Cochrac Joshua Cochrac St. Mary of the Falls, Olmsted Falls Senior, Borromeo
 _0062_Cordero Patrick Cordero Capuchin Formation Program First Year, Borromeo
 _0060_Cortnik Matthew Cortnik St. John Vianney, Mentor II Theology, St. Mary
 _0061_Cortes Jose Juan Cortes Morales Congregation of St. Joseph II Theology, St. Mary
 _0059_Cosgrove James Cosgrove St. Charles Borromeo, Parma II Theology, St. Mary
 _0058_Crookston Michael Crookston St. Sebastian, Akron First Year, Borromeo
 _0053_DeLaat Brian DeLaat St. Julie Billiart, North Ridgeville III Theology, St. Mary
 _0052_Dober Martin Dober St. Mary, Berea I Theology, St. Mary
 _0051_Dollard Timothy Dollard St. Basil the Great, Brecksville Senior, Borromeo
 _0050_Dougherty Christopher Dougherty St. Francis de Sales, Akron Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0049_Eiremann Eric Eiermann St. Anselm, Chesterland Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0048_Feldtz Michael Feldtz St. Patrick, Ohio City I Theology, St. Mary
 _0047_Fox Kevin Fox St. Justin Martyr, Eastlake Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0041_Honorato Francisco Honorato Garnica Congregation of St. Joseph II Theology, St. Mary
 _0046_Garris Eric Garris Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Wickliffe III Theology, St. Mary
 _0045_Gideon Dominic Gideon Communion of Saints, Cleveland Hts. First Year, Borromeo
 _0044_Gomez Anthony Gomez St. Eugene, Cuyahoga Falls III Theology, St. Mary
 _0043_Gonzalez Andrew Gonzalez St. Mary of the Falls, Olmsted Falls Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0042_Hawkins James Hawkins Sacred Heart of Jesus, Wadsworth Junior, Borromeo
 _0040_Hoover Andrew Hoover Our Lady Help of Christians, Litchfield IV Theology, St. Mary
 _0039_Jamison Evan Jamison Capuchin Formation Program Senior, Borromeo
 _0038_Johansen Robert Johansen St. Malachi, Cleveland Junior, Borromeo
 _0037_Jordan Matthew Jordan St. Francis de Sales, Akron III Theology, St. Mary
 _0036_Kelly Ian Kelly St. Charles Borromeo, Parma First Year, Borromeo
 _0055_Deacon Joseph Hyunsup Kim Deacon Joseph Hyunsup Kim St. Andrew Kim, Cleveland V Theology, St. Mary
 _0035_Klonowski Kevin Klonowski St. Charles Borromeo, Parma IV Theology, St. Mary
 _0034_Kulway James Kulway St. Joseph, Strongsville IV Theology, St. Mary
 _0033_Lewandowski Philip Lewandowski St. Helen, Newbury I Theology, St. Mary
 _0032_Liptak Jeffrey Liptak St. Charles Borromeo, Parma Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0031_Lydic Thomas Lydic Capuchin Formation Program Junior, Borromeo
 _0030_Martinez Samuel Martinez Capuchin Formation Program Senior, Borromeo
 _0029_McWilliams Robert McWilliams Immaculate Conception, Kenmore III Theology, St. Mary
 _0028_Mencke Daniel Mencke St. Charles Borromeo, Parma First Year, Borromeo
 _0027_Menkhaus Joseph Menkhaus St. Monica, Garfield Heights Sophomore, Borromeo
 _0056_Deacon Jeremy Merzweiler Deacon Jeremy Merzweiler St. Sebastian, Akron V Theology, St. Mary
 _0026_Morris Peter Morris St. Vincent De Paul, Elyria III Theology, St. Mary
 _0025_Mulhollan John Mulhollan Sacred Heart of Jesus, Wadsworth III Theology, St. Mary
 _0024_Munguia Luis Munguia Capuchin Formation Program Senior, Borromeo
 _0023_Nestor Adam Nestor Queen of Heaven, Green Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0021_Petkosek Michael Petkosek St. Peter, Lorain Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0022_Perez Ivan Perez-Gallegos Congregation of St. Joseph I Theology, St. Mary
 _0020_Petro Brian Petro St. Albert the Great, North Royalton Senior, Borromeo
 _0019_Petsche Frank Petsche, III St. Luke, Lakewood Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0018_Popik Robert Popik St. Adalbert, Berea First Year, Borromeo
 _0017_Raddell Christian Raddell St. Casimir, Cleveland Sophomore, Borromeo
 _0016_Ramirez Jesus Ramirez-Moreno Congregation of St. Joseph I Theology, St. Mary
 _0054_Deacon Robert Ramser Deacon Robert Ramser St. Stanislaus, Cleveland V Theology, St. Mary
 _0015_Ravanelli Dominic Ravanelli Our Lady of Grace, Hinckley First Year, Borromeo
 _0014_Regan J.P. Regan St. Mary, Hudson Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0013_Robinson Joseph Robinson Mary Queen of the Apostles, Brook Park Pre-Theology, St. Mary
 _0012_Samide Daniel Samide St. Mary, Hudson I Theology, St. Mary
 _0011_Schultz Patrick Schultz St. Mary, Hudson IV Theology, St. Mary
 _0010_Schweigert Ben Schweigert Queen of Heaven, Uniontown Junior, Borromeo
 _0009_Simone Anthony Simone St. Mary, Hudson II Theology, St. Mary
 _0008_Soldat Joshua Soldat Capuchin Formation Program Senior, Borromeo
 _0007_Spenik Alexander Spenik Mother of Sorrows Parish, Peninsula Junior, Borromeo
 _0006_Stavarz David Stavarz St. Francis de Sales, Akron I Theology, St. Mary
 _0005_Stein Christopher Stein Immaculate Conception, Madison First Year, Borromeo
 _0004_Swinerton Scott Swinerton St. Mary of the Falls, Olmsted Falls Sophomore, Borromeo
 _0003_Torres Christian Torres-Esparza Congregation of St. Joseph I Theology, St. Mary
 _0002_Trefney Joshua Trefney St. Ladislas, Westlake I Theology, St. Mary
 _0001_Viator Michael Viator St. Agnes, Orrville First Year, Borromeo
 _0000_Wald Br. Conrad Wald Saint Andrew Abbey, Cleveland Pre-Theology, St. Mary